HouseValuation
Home·CH44·Valuation

2, TRINITY ROAD, CH44 1BD

Semi-detached·143·EPC E
Estimated value
£228,514

Median £1,598/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £195,000£343,000
Estimated value: £228,514Last sold (Apr 2011): £139,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near CH44 1BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 VICARAGE GROVE
CH44 1DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,000133£1,241E88%
11 NEWELL ROAD
CH44 1AD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£195,000122£1,598E87%
20 NEWELL ROAD
CH44 1AD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,000131£1,183D85%
13 PALMERSTON ROAD
CH44 3DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,000126£2,341D83%
35 GROSVENOR STREET
CH44 1AW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£154,000140£1,100E83%
24 HILLSIDE ROAD
CH44 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000160£1,750D82%
49 CLIFF ROAD
CH44 3AX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000124£1,694D81%
17 UPPINGHAM ROAD
CH44 2BT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£343,000139£2,468E81%
43 STRINGHEY ROAD
CH44 1EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£150,000144£1,042D80%
27 EATON AVENUE
CH44 0AH · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,000133£1,053E80%

Dig deeper into this address