HouseValuation
Home·CH43·Valuation

7, LARCH GROVE, CH43 7FF

Terraced·62·EPC C
Estimated value
£148,428

Median £2,394/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £168,000£200,000
Estimated value: £148,428Last sold (Mar 2022): £90,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH43 7FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 LARCH GROVE
CH43 7FF · Terraced
Sept 2025£120,00051£2,353C86%
49 GARRICK ROAD
CH43 3DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£140,00069£2,029C85%
45 OAKWOOD DRIVE
CH43 7NX · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00056£1,964D85%
33 WARRENDER DRIVE
CH43 7SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00064£2,922C83%
41 BROADHEATH AVENUE
CH43 7NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00063£3,175C81%
45 SLATEY ROAD
CH43 4UE · Terraced
Sept 2025£170,00071£2,394C80%
11 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
CH43 7ZU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£100,00060£1,667C80%
124 BOUNDARY ROAD
CH43 7PH · Terraced
Jan 2026£125,00074£1,689D80%
27 BROADHEATH AVENUE
CH43 7NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£168,00053£3,170D80%
19 CHELFORD CLOSE
CH43 7NJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00063£2,698D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address