Estimated value
£103,530
Median £1,190/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £100,000£206,000
Estimated value: £103,530Last sold (Feb 2022): £90,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CH41 8DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ST EDWARDS CLOSE CH41 8FN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £145,000 | 84 | £1,726 | C | 87% |
326 PARK ROAD NORTH CH41 8AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 99 | £1,414 | C | 87% |
138 PATERSON STREET CH41 4BJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £93,000 | 78 | £1,192 | C | 86% |
95 DUKE STREET CH41 8BR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £65,000 | 75 | £867 | C | 86% |
238 CLAUGHTON ROAD CH41 4DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £100,000 | 97 | £1,031 | C | 85% |
4 VAUGHAN STREET CH41 0AL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 80 | £1,000 | C | 85% |
9 MAPLE STREET CH41 2SZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 92 | £978 | C | 84% |
2 BRILL STREET CH41 8DJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £85,000 | 74 | £1,149 | D | 84% |
40 MONA STREET CH41 0ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £206,000 | 87 | £2,368 | C | 84% |