Estimated value
£109,411
Median £1,633/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £119,000£127,000
Estimated value: £109,411Last sold (Dec 2003): £20,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CH41 7DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (FLAT 7) TAPESTRY GARDENS CH41 7BQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £76,000 | 57 | £1,333 | E | 84% |
39 TAPESTRY GARDENS CH41 7BQ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £119,000 | 70 | £1,700 | C | 81% |
37 TAPESTRY GARDENS CH41 7BQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £119,000 | 73 | £1,630 | C | 80% |
49 TAPESTRY GARDENS CH41 7BQ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £120,000 | 73 | £1,644 | C | 80% |
FLAT 3, 15 HAMILTON SQUARE CH41 6AX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £127,000 | 68 | £1,868 | F | 79% |
3 PRIORY WHARF CH41 5LB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £80,000 | 49 | £1,633 | D | 79% |
45 TAPESTRY GARDENS CH41 7BQ · Flat | Dec 2024 | £125,500 | 73 | £1,719 | D | 78% |
21A HAMILTON SQUARE CH41 6AY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £91,000 | 61 | £1,492 | C | 78% |
12 CURLENDER CLOSE CH41 7BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £98,000 | 68 | £1,441 | D | 78% |