HouseValuation
Home·CH41·Valuation

2, PRINCE EDWARD STREET, CH41 4HT

Terraced·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£96,162

Median £1,034/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £100,000£147,800
Estimated value: £96,162Last sold (Jul 2006): £81,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CH41 4HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 PRINCE EDWARD STREET
CH41 4HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£90,00087£1,034D92%
126 PATERSON STREET
CH41 4BJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00080£1,000D90%
60 PARK ROAD NORTH
CH41 4HA · Terraced
Jan 2026£147,800101£1,463D89%
34 PRINCE EDWARD STREET
CH41 4HT · Terraced
Nov 2025£104,58075£1,394D88%
133 PATERSON STREET
CH41 4BQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£70,00097£722D87%
238 CLAUGHTON ROAD
CH41 4DX · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00097£1,031C87%
106 PATERSON STREET
CH41 4BJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£70,00083£843D87%
108 ARTHUR STREET
CH41 4JD · Terraced
Nov 2025£128,00093£1,376D87%
57 PATERSON STREET
CH41 4BG · Terraced
Oct 2025£85,00087£977D86%
111 RODNEY STREET
CH41 2RN · Terraced
Mar 2026£100,00084£1,190D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address