HouseValuation
Home·CH41·Valuation

47, PARK ROAD EAST, CH41 4BB

Semi-detached·38·EPC D
Estimated value
£46,208

Median £1,216/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,990Median £62,000£258,000
Estimated value: £46,208Last sold (Nov 2006): £140,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CH41 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 PATTEN STREET
CH41 8DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,00043£2,093E74%
14 MENAI STREET
CH41 6EL · Terraced
Mar 2026£44,50045£989D74%
55 NEWLING STREET
CH41 4HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£45,00050£900D71%
BIRCHEN HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 56) CANNING STREET
CH41 1ND · Flat
Dec 2025£39,99037£1,081D71%
BIRCHEN HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 29) CANNING STREET
CH41 1ND · Flat
Dec 2025£41,50037£1,122D71%
BIRCHEN HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 40) CANNING STREET
CH41 1ND · Flat
Dec 2025£69,50037£1,878D71%
BIRCHEN HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 32) CANNING STREET
CH41 1ND · Flat
Dec 2025£51,00037£1,378D71%
22 BENTINCK PLACE
CH41 4DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£62,00051£1,216D70%
43 GRANGE ROAD WEST
CH41 4BZ · Other
Jan 2026£90,00048£1,875E68%
27 PARK ROAD EAST
CH41 4BB · Terraced
Sept 2025£258,000230£1,122D68%

Dig deeper into this address