HouseValuation
Home·CH41·Valuation

39, PARK ROAD EAST, CH41 4BB

Semi-detached·177·EPC G
Estimated value
£198,594

Median £1,122/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£38,000Median £202,000£258,000
Estimated value: £198,594Last sold (Mar 2004): £98,000

A
Now: 3/100 (G)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 3/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 85 points.

Sales near CH41 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50A THE WOODLANDS
CH41 2SJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,000133£1,541E74%
5 PARK ROAD EAST
CH41 4BB · Terraced
Feb 2025£202,000183£1,104D71%
27 PARK ROAD EAST
CH41 4BB · Terraced
Sept 2025£258,000230£1,122D71%
22 HOLLYBANK ROAD
CH41 2SY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£166,000210£790E69%
9 LOWWOOD GROVE
CH41 2ST · Terraced
Feb 2025£120,000152£789F66%
123 LIVINGSTONE STREET
CH41 4HQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£38,00065%
15 FALCON ROAD
CH41 2UU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,501124£1,698D65%
86 PARK ROAD NORTH
CH41 4HA · Terraced
Oct 2025£170,000128£1,328D65%
108 WHETSTONE LANE
CH41 2TG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£160,000216£741D65%
2 LAIRD STREET
CH41 8DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,000106£2,075C64%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address