HouseValuation
Home·CH4·Valuation

64, LLYS DERWEN, CH4 9AA

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£239,370

Median £3,030/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £235,000£300,000
Estimated value: £239,370Last sold (Feb 2021): £228,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CH4 9AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
132 VICTORIA ROAD
CH4 8SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00086£2,558D85%
72 WOODALL AVENUE
CH4 8LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00072£2,472D85%
9 BRETTON DRIVE
CH4 0RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00079£2,975D85%
86 SANDY LANE
CH4 9BS · Detached
Mar 2026£280,00089£3,146D85%
3 SIDDELEY CLOSE
CH4 0SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00075£2,933D84%
18 BURGANEY COURT
CH4 9ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00099£3,030D84%
15 LLYS DERWEN
CH4 9AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£265,00078£3,397C84%
30 WHITLEY DRIVE
CH4 0TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00069£3,261C83%
15 BELMONT DRIVE
CH4 0AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00080£2,063C83%
9 KINNERTON HEIGHTS
CH4 9EH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,00071£3,380C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address