HouseValuation
Home·CH4·Valuation

22, MAYFIELD PARK, CH4 8FA

Semi-detached·82·EPC B
Estimated value
£265,598

Median £3,239/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £230,000£405,000
Estimated value: £265,598Last sold (Apr 2021): £205,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CH4 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 MAYFIELD PARK
CH4 8FA · Detached
Dec 2025£270,00083£3,253B88%
4 TATTON CLOSE
CH4 8PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00071£3,239C87%
4 TATTON CLOSE
CH4 8PW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00071£3,239C87%
5 SHERINGHAM CLOSE
CH4 8PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00073£3,082C86%
54 CIRCULAR DRIVE
CH4 8LX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,00086£2,965C85%
44 LACHE PARK AVENUE
CH4 8HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£405,000102£3,971B85%
14 HAWTHORN ROAD
CH4 8HX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00074£3,311C84%
132 VICTORIA ROAD
CH4 8SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00086£2,558D84%
72 WOODALL AVENUE
CH4 8LR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,00072£2,472D84%
7 VYRNWY ROAD
CH4 8QN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00074£2,838C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address