HouseValuation
Home·CH4·Valuation

7, TELFORD WAY, CH4 8DA

Flat·25·EPC E
Estimated value
£55,925

Median £2,237/m² in your area × 25 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,000Median £125,000£425,000
Estimated value: £55,925Last sold (Jun 2006): £67,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CH4 8DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 TELFORD WAY
CH4 8DA · Flat
Nov 2025£39,00028£1,393D90%
27 WESTBURY WAY
CH4 8EB · Flat
Oct 2025£64,00026£2,462D83%
CAVENDISH HOUSE, 42 (APARTMENT 6) HOUGH GREEN
CH4 8JQ · Flat
Dec 2025£202,500 - - - 73%
LANGDON HOUSE, 20 (1) HOUGH GREEN
CH4 8JA · Flat
Nov 2025£340,000 - - - 72%
37 TELFORD WAY
CH4 8DA · Flat
Oct 2025£85,00038£2,237D72%
20 (FLAT 6) CURZON PARK NORTH
CH4 8AR · Flat
Nov 2025£425,000 - - - 72%
FIELDSIDE COURT, 21 (FLAT 6) MAIN ROAD
CH4 0NP · Flat
Dec 2025£122,500 - - - 68%
FIELDSIDE COURT, 21 (FLAT 4) MAIN ROAD
CH4 0NP · Flat
Nov 2025£125,000 - - - 67%
CAVENDISH HOUSE, 42 (APARTMENT 2) HOUGH GREEN
CH4 8JQ · Flat
May 2025£220,000 - - - 67%
173 (FLAT 5) HIGH STREET
CH4 8SJ · Flat
Feb 2026£88,00060£1,467C66%

Dig deeper into this address