Estimated value
£116,128
Median £3,056/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,000Median £188,400£335,000
Estimated value: £116,128Last sold (May 2020): £70,000
A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 53 points.
Sales near CH4 8DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 TELFORD WAY CH4 8DA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 38 | £2,237 | D | 78% |
2 WREKIN WAY CH4 8DD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £100,000 | 40 | £2,500 | D | 76% |
17 CHESTER STREET CH4 8BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
48 BRADFORD STREET CH4 7DF · Terraced | May 2025 | £188,400 | 36 | £5,233 | D | 74% |
16 TELFORD WAY CH4 8DA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £39,000 | 28 | £1,393 | D | 72% |
11 CHESTER STREET CH4 8BL · Other | May 2025 | £245,000 | 43 | £5,698 | E | 70% |
36 GREENWAY STREET CH4 7JS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 56 | £3,750 | E | 69% |
15 ROWCLIFFE AVENUE CH4 7PN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 110 | £3,045 | E | 68% |
3 MERCER WAY CH4 8DB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £167,500 | 50 | £3,350 | D | 67% |