HouseValuation
Home·CH4·Valuation

2, GREENSWAY, CH4 8BE

Semi-detached·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£338,208

Median £3,252/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £335,000£517,000
Estimated value: £338,208Last sold (Mar 2024): £450,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH4 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 LACHE PARK AVENUE
CH4 8HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000103£3,252D90%
24 CLIVEDEN ROAD
CH4 8DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000109£2,523D90%
1 SUNBURY CRESCENT
CH4 8EE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00098£2,449D89%
115 ST MARKS ROAD
CH4 8DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000113£2,301D88%
1 EDWARDS ROAD
CH4 8HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,500109£3,372C87%
14 CURZON CLOSE
CH4 8AT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£517,000118£4,381D86%
18 BURGANEY COURT
CH4 9ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00099£3,030D85%
44 LACHE PARK AVENUE
CH4 8HS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£405,000102£3,971B85%
12 EDWARDS ROAD
CH4 8HW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,000112£3,348D85%
34 WYNNSTAY ROAD
CH4 0RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00099£2,424D84%

Dig deeper into this address