Estimated value
£287,786
Median £3,889/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,650Median £305,000£430,500
Estimated value: £287,786Last sold (Jan 2026): £375,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CH4 7QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MALTON LACHE HALL CRESCENT CH4 7NE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £305,000 | 77 | £3,961 | D | 85% |
27 MERTON DRIVE CH4 7PG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,500 | 71 | £6,063 | C | 84% |
105 SANDY LANE CH4 8UA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 82 | £3,476 | D | 82% |
2 CLAYPIT ROAD CH4 7QX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 90 | £3,889 | D | 81% |
159 MAIN ROAD CH4 0NT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £155,650 | 71 | £2,192 | D | 81% |
8 DENSTONE DRIVE CH4 7PR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | D | 81% |
90 OLDFIELD CRESCENT CH4 7PF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £225,000 | 68 | £3,309 | D | 81% |
75 OLDFIELD CRESCENT CH4 7PF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 67 | £3,731 | D | 81% |
10 WATLING CRESCENT CH4 7HD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 83 | £4,337 | D | 81% |