Estimated value
£357,788
Median £3,889/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £375,000£575,000
Estimated value: £357,788Last sold (Nov 2014): £245,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CH4 7PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 CLAYPIT ROAD CH4 7QX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 90 | £3,889 | D | 87% |
8 DENSTONE DRIVE CH4 7PR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 90 | £3,333 | D | 87% |
86 SANDY LANE CH4 9BS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 89 | £3,146 | D | 86% |
27 MERTON DRIVE CH4 7PG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,500 | 71 | £6,063 | C | 85% |
1 DEVANA GARDENS CH4 7FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 100 | £3,750 | B | 84% |
6 ROWCLIFFE AVENUE CH4 7PW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £412,500 | 89 | £4,635 | D | 84% |
23 EDINBURGH WAY CH4 7AS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 116 | £4,957 | D | 83% |
39 FIVE ASHES ROAD CH4 7QS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 74 | £5,068 | D | 83% |
2 VILLA CLOSE CH4 7GG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £402,000 | 104 | £3,865 | B | 83% |