HouseValuation
Home·CH4·Valuation

9, WHADDON DRIVE, CH4 7ND

Detached·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£439,560

Median £3,663/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £384,000£575,000
Estimated value: £439,560Last sold (Mar 2024): £505,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CH4 7ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 BARONY WAY
CH4 7NP · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000133£2,556C90%
150 LACHE LANE
CH4 7LX · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000117£4,316C90%
17 WHADDON DRIVE
CH4 7ND · Detached
Jul 2025£384,000102£3,765C90%
25 BARONY WAY
CH4 7NP · Detached
Nov 2025£325,000133£2,444C87%
23 EDINBURGH WAY
CH4 7AS · Detached
Jan 2026£575,000116£4,957D86%
90 LLYS DERWEN
CH4 9AA · Detached
Mar 2026£375,000111£3,378C86%
2 VILLA CLOSE
CH4 7GG · Detached
Jan 2026£402,000104£3,865B86%
49 PENFOLD WAY
CH4 9NL · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000129£3,256C86%
32 ROWCLIFFE AVENUE
CH4 7PW · Detached
Sept 2025£381,000104£3,663C85%
3 VILLA CLOSE
CH4 7GG · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000104£3,654B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address