HouseValuation
Home·CH4·Valuation

46, GREENWAY STREET, CH4 7JS

Flat·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£207,000

Median £2,875/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £187,250£800,000
Estimated value: £207,000Last sold (Aug 2015): £160,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CH4 7JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 CASTLE CLOSE
CH4 9EN · Flat
Jan 2026£255,00074£3,446C84%
QUEENS PARK HOUSE (7) QUEENS PARK VIEW
CH4 7DB · Flat
Jan 2026£134,00051£2,627C83%
QUEENSCOURT (APARTMENT 8) VICTORIA CRESCENT
CH4 7AH · Flat
Jun 2025£800,00068£11,765C83%
32 QUARRY CLOSE
CH4 7LG · Flat
Nov 2025£155,00057£2,719C81%
9 CAVENDISH COURT
CH4 7LJ · Flat
Mar 2025£230,00080£2,875C81%
50 GREENWAY STREET
CH4 7JS · Terraced
Oct 2025£250,00069£3,623C80%
30 BROWNS LANE
CH4 7LW · Flat
Oct 2025£187,25054£3,468C80%
173 (FLAT 5) HIGH STREET
CH4 8SJ · Flat
Feb 2026£88,00060£1,467C79%
TY BALA (22) CWRT Y TERFYN
CH4 8QL · Flat
Feb 2026£130,00058£2,241C79%
QUEENS PARK HOUSE (2) QUEENS PARK VIEW
CH4 7DB · Flat
Aug 2025£125,00051£2,451C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address