HouseValuation
Home·CH4·Valuation

5, EMPEROR AVENUE, CH4 7FB

Detached·115·EPC B
Estimated value
£443,670

Median £3,858/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £425,000£520,000
Estimated value: £443,670Last sold (Jun 2021): £385,995

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near CH4 7FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 DEVANA GARDENS
CH4 7FA · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000100£3,750B90%
21 EMPEROR AVENUE
CH4 7FB · Detached
Jul 2025£490,000127£3,858B90%
2 VILLA CLOSE
CH4 7GG · Detached
Jan 2026£402,000104£3,865B89%
3 VILLA CLOSE
CH4 7GG · Detached
Dec 2025£380,000104£3,654B88%
6 FORTIS WAY
CH4 7GA · Detached
Nov 2025£425,000104£4,087B87%
150 LACHE LANE
CH4 7LX · Detached
Feb 2026£505,000117£4,316C87%
4 THE FORGE
CH4 0GX · Detached
Mar 2026£280,000109£2,569B86%
5 CWRT JONES
CH4 0NL · Detached
Mar 2026£365,000110£3,318B86%
39 FRESCO DRIVE
CH4 7GR · Detached
Nov 2025£512,500119£4,307A84%
29 DEVANA GARDENS
CH4 7FA · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000147£3,537B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address