Estimated value
£255,168
Median £3,544/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £240,000£282,000
Estimated value: £255,168Last sold (Nov 2024): £206,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CH4 7ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 ALLINGTON PLACE CH4 7DY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £190,000 | 71 | £2,676 | D | 90% |
15 OVERLEIGH ROAD CH4 7HL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 68 | £4,118 | D | 89% |
38 ALLINGTON PLACE CH4 7DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £222,500 | 68 | £3,272 | D | 89% |
72 OVERLEIGH ROAD CH4 7HW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 79 | £3,544 | D | 89% |
21 HARTINGTON STREET CH4 7BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 69 | £3,261 | D | 88% |
87 PRENTON PLACE CH4 7DP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £282,000 | 63 | £4,476 | D | 86% |
28 BEESTON VIEW CH4 7EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 71 | £3,944 | C | 86% |
22 ALLINGTON PLACE CH4 7DX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 66 | £3,636 | D | 85% |
7 HARTINGTON STREET CH4 7BN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £168,000 | 69 | £2,435 | C | 85% |