Estimated value
£648,972
Median £4,006/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £520,000£860,900
Estimated value: £648,972Last sold (Jul 2022): £594,995
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 93/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near CH4 7EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 DEVANA GARDENS CH4 7FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 147 | £3,537 | B | 87% |
3 DEVANA GARDENS CH4 7FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 147 | £3,401 | B | 85% |
10 FRESCO DRIVE CH4 7GR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £665,000 | 166 | £4,006 | B | 83% |
39 FRESCO DRIVE CH4 7GR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £512,500 | 119 | £4,307 | A | 81% |
14 ROMAN CRESCENT CH4 7DQ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £470,000 | 147 | £3,197 | B | 80% |
14 MOAT LANE CH4 7FZ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £678,000 | 162 | £4,185 | B | 80% |
SEVENOAKS WREXHAM ROAD CH4 9DG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £860,900 | 183 | £4,704 | C | 79% |
29 FFORDD Y BRWYNER CH4 0GS · Detached | Nov 2025 | £515,000 | 152 | £3,388 | B | 79% |
16 ELIZABETH CRESCENT CH4 7AZ · Detached | May 2025 | £738,750 | 167 | £4,424 | B | 79% |