Estimated value
£531,067
Median £3,517/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £505,000£785,000
Estimated value: £531,067Last sold (Jul 2023): £675,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CH4 7BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 BARONY WAY CH4 7NP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 133 | £2,556 | C | 90% |
29 DEVANA GARDENS CH4 7FA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 147 | £3,537 | B | 87% |
25 BARONY WAY CH4 7NP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 133 | £2,444 | C | 87% |
49 PENFOLD WAY CH4 9NL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 129 | £3,256 | C | 86% |
3 DEVANA GARDENS CH4 7FA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 147 | £3,401 | B | 85% |
11 COED Y GRAIG CH4 0XD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 158 | £2,690 | C | 84% |
150 LACHE LANE CH4 7LX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £505,000 | 117 | £4,316 | C | 84% |
10 DINGLE BANK CH4 8AD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £785,000 | 171 | £4,591 | C | 84% |
139 VINCENT DRIVE CH4 7RL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £605,000 | 172 | £3,517 | D | 84% |