HouseValuation
Home·CH4·Valuation

17, HOPE ROAD, CH4 0RT

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£221,408

Median £2,516/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £220,000£300,000
Estimated value: £221,408Last sold (Aug 2025): £220,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CH4 0RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 BRETTON DRIVE
CH4 0RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00079£2,975D90%
3 SIDDELEY CLOSE
CH4 0SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00075£2,933D89%
34 WYNNSTAY ROAD
CH4 0RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00099£2,424D89%
15 BELMONT DRIVE
CH4 0AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00080£2,063C88%
80 KYNASTON DRIVE
CH4 0AT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00082£2,073D87%
18 BURGANEY COURT
CH4 9ES · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00099£3,030D85%
132 VICTORIA ROAD
CH4 8SZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00086£2,558D85%
7 HAZEL DRIVE
CH4 0NF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£229,00091£2,516D85%
25 WESTMINSTER ROAD
CH4 0RY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00086£2,326C84%
12 MADELEY CLOSE
CH4 0ST · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00088£2,500D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address