HouseValuation
Home·CH4·Valuation

32, BROOKES AVENUE, CH4 0RD

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£209,532

Median £2,757/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £219,000£235,000
Estimated value: £209,532Last sold (Dec 2020): £180,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CH4 0RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 WHITLEY DRIVE
CH4 0TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00069£3,261C91%
15 BELMONT DRIVE
CH4 0AL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£165,00080£2,063C91%
31 NORTH STREET
CH4 0BH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£155,00065£2,385C88%
22 POPLAR COURT
CH4 0FP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00068£3,235C88%
25 WESTMINSTER ROAD
CH4 0RY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00086£2,326C87%
9 BRETTON DRIVE
CH4 0RS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00079£2,975D87%
10 MELWOOD CLOSE
CH4 0NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00080£2,625C87%
10 CHESTNUT WAY
CH4 0DD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£193,00070£2,757C87%
3 SIDDELEY CLOSE
CH4 0SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00075£2,933D86%
82 SOMERFORD ROAD
CH4 0SZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£219,00080£2,738C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address