HouseValuation
Home·CH4·Valuation

6, HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE, CH4 0QA

Semi-detached·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£154,652

Median £3,362/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £195,000£225,000
Estimated value: £154,652Last sold (Aug 2019): £145,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CH4 0QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 FARNDON CLOSE
CH4 0SU · Semi-detached
May 2025£220,00049£4,490C82%
28 LLYS DERWEN
CH4 9AA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£202,50048£4,219C80%
3 MERCER WAY
CH4 8DB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£167,50050£3,350D80%
10 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE
CH4 0QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£179,95063£2,856D79%
30 WHITLEY DRIVE
CH4 0TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00069£3,261C79%
7 HILLSIDE ROAD
CH4 0JJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£222,50055£4,045C79%
65 BOUNDARY LANE
CH4 8PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00058£3,362C78%
43 CHURCH CROFT
CH4 9NT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£174,00040£4,350C78%
2 WREKIN WAY
CH4 8DD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£100,00040£2,500D77%
2 DARWEN DRIVE
CH4 0PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00053£3,113C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address