HouseValuation
Home·CH4·Valuation

27, GREEN PARK, CH4 0LY

Semi-detached·120·EPC D
Estimated value
£316,320

Median £2,636/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £315,000£335,000
Estimated value: £316,320Last sold (Mar 2021): £238,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CH4 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MAIN ROAD
CH4 0NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000110£2,636C87%
34 LACHE PARK AVENUE
CH4 8HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000103£3,252D85%
15 MAIN ROAD
CH4 0NP · Detached
Mar 2026£320,000119£2,689D85%
24 CLIVEDEN ROAD
CH4 8DR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,000109£2,523D85%
33 GREEN PARK
CH4 0LY · Detached
Nov 2025£320,000138£2,319C84%
67 HAWARDEN ROAD
CH4 0JD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£277,000128£2,164E83%
34 WYNNSTAY ROAD
CH4 0RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00099£2,424D83%
34 CLEDWEN ROAD
CH4 0TH · Detached
Jan 2026£315,000118£2,669D83%
4 WREXHAM ROAD
CH4 9DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£323,000106£3,047D83%
115 ST MARKS ROAD
CH4 8DF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000113£2,301D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address