Estimated value
£207,040
Median £3,235/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £220,000£430,500
Estimated value: £207,040Last sold (Aug 2015): £155,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near CH4 0LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
159 MAIN ROAD CH4 0NT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £155,650 | 71 | £2,192 | D | 83% |
10 HONEYSUCKLE CLOSE CH4 0QA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £179,950 | 63 | £2,856 | D | 79% |
30 WHITLEY DRIVE CH4 0TL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 69 | £3,261 | C | 79% |
27 WEST VIEW CH4 0HR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 66 | £2,727 | D | 78% |
3 CONWAY CLOSE CH4 8UJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £257,500 | 72 | £3,576 | C | 77% |
27 MERTON DRIVE CH4 7PG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,500 | 71 | £6,063 | C | 76% |
72 WOODALL AVENUE CH4 8LR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £178,000 | 72 | £2,472 | D | 76% |
31 NORTH STREET CH4 0BH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 65 | £2,385 | C | 76% |
RUFFORD WREXHAM ROAD CH4 0HU · Detached | Sept 2025 | £268,000 | 81 | £3,309 | D | 76% |