HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

3, ALDERSEY PARK, CH3 9ED

Detached·252·EPC C
Estimated value
£997,416

Median £3,958/m² in your area × 252 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£595,000Median £860,000£1,005,000
Estimated value: £997,416Last sold (Mar 2012): £360,010

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CH3 9ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HEATH HOUSE HATTON HALL LANE
CH3 9AP · Detached
Feb 2026£924,000272£3,397C90%
2 BROCKWAY WEST
CH3 9EZ · Detached
Aug 2025£810,000289£2,803C84%
ROBIN BANK SHERRINGTON LANE
CH3 9JU · Detached
Dec 2025£855,000216£3,958E82%
3 COOKES COURT
CH3 9RH · Detached
Mar 2025£860,000250£3,440C81%
BEESTON VIEW BURWARDSLEY ROAD
CH3 9NS · Detached
Oct 2025£855,000216£3,958E80%
23 CRAWFORD CLOSE
CH3 6BD · Detached
Sept 2025£880,000255£3,451C80%
38 MOUNT WAY
CH3 7QF · Detached
Dec 2025£635,000220£2,886D80%
17 REAN MEADOW
CH3 9PU · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000139£4,281C79%
HOLLY HOUSE GUILDEN SUTTON LANE
CH3 7EX · Detached
Oct 2025£1,005,000242£4,153D78%
STEEPLEFIELD CHURCH BANK
CH3 9QE · Detached
Aug 2025£950,000197£4,822C78%

Dig deeper into this address