Estimated value
£738,267
Median £4,171/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £716,000£950,000
Estimated value: £738,267Last sold (May 2021): £4,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CH3 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ALDERSEY PARK CH3 9ED · Other | Aug 2025 | £700,000 | 193 | £3,627 | D | 79% |
28 HARRISON CLOSE CH3 9DF · Detached | Aug 2025 | £730,000 | 175 | £4,171 | B | 78% |
26 HARRISON CLOSE CH3 9DF · Detached | Apr 2025 | £708,000 | 186 | £3,806 | B | 76% |
28 CRAWFORD CLOSE CH3 6BD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £716,000 | 193 | £3,710 | B | 73% |
4 REAN MEADOW CH3 9PU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £520,000 | 153 | £3,399 | C | 73% |
6 ANDREWS CLOSE CH3 8LN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £425,000 | 167 | £2,545 | C | 71% |
17 REAN MEADOW CH3 9PU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £595,000 | 139 | £4,281 | C | 70% |
STEEPLEFIELD CHURCH BANK CH3 9QE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £950,000 | 197 | £4,822 | C | 69% |
GLADSTONE BARNS (5) CHURCH ROAD CH3 8AS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £825,000 | 158 | £5,222 | C | 69% |