HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

3, BY PASS ROAD, CH3 8EF

Other·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£501,981

Median £3,369/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £518,750£825,000
Estimated value: £501,981Last sold (Mar 2025): £20,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH3 8EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HILL VIEW CHURCH STREET
CH3 8NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£550,000149£3,691D77%
6 ANDREWS CLOSE
CH3 8LN · Detached
Mar 2026£425,000167£2,545C76%
8 BROOM CRESCENT
CH3 8HA · Detached
Dec 2025£438,000130£3,369D75%
GLADSTONE BARNS (5) CHURCH ROAD
CH3 8AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£825,000158£5,222C74%
4 ALDERSEY PARK
CH3 9ED · Other
Aug 2025£700,000193£3,627D74%
7 BRASSEY STREET
CH3 5DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000136£2,206D73%
47 HOCKENHULL AVENUE
CH3 8LW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,000149£2,953C72%
36 THE RIDGEWAY
CH3 8JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£518,750136£3,814C72%
THE HAVEN KELSALL ROAD
CH3 8JD · Detached
Feb 2026£342,500120£2,854D72%
8 DEANS WAY
CH3 8LX · Detached
Jul 2025£535,000160£3,344D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address