HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

3, PEEL CRESCENT, CH3 8DA

Semi-detached·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£379,467

Median £3,833/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £345,000£375,000
Estimated value: £379,467Last sold (Dec 2025): £396,500

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CH3 8DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 BROOM CRESCENT
CH3 8HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,000104£3,606D91%
41 PEEL CRESCENT
CH3 8DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,00080£4,188D90%
6 HALLFIELDS ROAD
CH3 8LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00087£3,793D90%
2 BOOTH AVENUE
CH3 8DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00086£4,070D90%
WAVERLEY SHAY LANE
CH3 8NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,00090£3,833D89%
23 FOX LANE
CH3 7PQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£374,50087£4,305D86%
9 PEEL CRESCENT
CH3 8DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,00071£4,437D86%
7 BROOM CRESCENT
CH3 8HA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£317,50093£3,414D86%
LYNWOOD WHITCHURCH ROAD
CH3 6AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,000112£3,036D86%
3 MANOR DRIVE
CH3 5QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£350,00097£3,608D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address