HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

2, HARDWICK CLOSE, CH3 7FB

Detached·264·EPC B
Estimated value
£979,440

Median £3,710/m² in your area × 264 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£635,000Median £924,000£1,125,000
Estimated value: £979,440Last sold (Mar 2025): £1,100,000

A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 87/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CH3 7FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HEATH HOUSE HATTON HALL LANE
CH3 9AP · Detached
Feb 2026£924,000272£3,397C82%
8 TOWNSEND WAY
CH3 7DY · Detached
Mar 2025£1,125,000264£4,261B81%
4 TOWNSEND WAY
CH3 7DY · Detached
Mar 2025£1,050,000264£3,977B81%
HOLLY HOUSE GUILDEN SUTTON LANE
CH3 7EX · Detached
Oct 2025£1,005,000242£4,153D80%
28 CRAWFORD CLOSE
CH3 6BD · Detached
Feb 2026£716,000193£3,710B79%
ASHTON GRANGE STABLES GRANGE ROAD
CH3 8AE · Detached
Feb 2026£985,000309£3,188B79%
23 CRAWFORD CLOSE
CH3 6BD · Detached
Sept 2025£880,000255£3,451C77%
TALL TIMBERS MILL LANE
CH3 7JF · Detached
Sept 2025£765,000188£4,069C76%
2 BROCKWAY WEST
CH3 9EZ · Detached
Aug 2025£810,000289£2,803C76%
38 MOUNT WAY
CH3 7QF · Detached
Dec 2025£635,000220£2,886D76%

Dig deeper into this address