HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

3, BRIDGEWATER DRIVE, CH3 5LS

Semi-detached·56·EPC B
Estimated value
£221,368

Median £3,953/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£164,000Median £235,000£295,000
Estimated value: £221,368Last sold (Jun 2016): £192,500

A
Now: 89/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 89/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near CH3 5LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CAWDOR DRIVE
CH3 5PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00058£4,052C84%
8 PEGASUS CROFT
CH3 6FN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00064£4,141B83%
5 BRIDGEWATER DRIVE
CH3 5LS · Semi-detached
May 2025£180,00058£3,103D82%
94 HEATH LANE
CH3 5SQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00051£3,529C82%
2 PEGASUS CROFT
CH3 6FN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£253,00064£3,953B81%
1 CECIL STREET
CH3 5DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£172,00062£2,774D81%
15 JAMIESON CLOSE
CH3 5JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00070£4,000C81%
10 PENTLAND CLOSE
CH3 5PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,00071£4,155C81%
29 OAKMERE DRIVE
CH3 5SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£235,00060£3,917D81%
36 SMITHFIELDS
CH3 9RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£164,00063£2,603C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address