HouseValuation
Home·CH3·Valuation

83, TARVIN ROAD, CH3 5EF

Terraced·221·EPC G
Estimated value
£643,773

Median £2,913/m² in your area × 221 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£217,000Median £600,000£855,000
Estimated value: £643,773Last sold (Mar 2021): £430,000

A
Now: 7/100 (G)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 7/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 69 points.

Sales near CH3 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 TARVIN ROAD
CH3 5DZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£317,000167£1,898D71%
14 VICARS CROSS ROAD
CH3 5NL · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,000113£2,389C70%
7 BRASSEY STREET
CH3 5DN · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000136£2,206D69%
MULBERRY HOUSE ABBEYFIELD GARDENS
CH3 8ES · Terraced
Nov 2025£650,000175£3,714C67%
POOL BANK FARM (THE STABLES)
CH3 8JX · Terraced
Apr 2025£760,000192£3,958D67%
66 TARVIN ROAD
CH3 5DZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£320,000154£2,078C67%
57 ROSSLYN ROAD
CH3 5HR · Terraced
May 2025£217,000 - - - 67%
THE THATCHED COTTAGE WHITCHURCH ROAD
CH3 9DT · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000198£3,030E66%
17 BOUGHTON HALL AVENUE
CH3 5EL · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£600,000206£2,913D66%
ROBIN BANK SHERRINGTON LANE
CH3 9JU · Detached
Dec 2025£855,000216£3,958E65%

Dig deeper into this address