Estimated value
£154,980
Median £3,780/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,600Median £178,000£225,000
Estimated value: £154,980Last sold (Feb 2016): £105,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CH3 5EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 SANDY LANE CH3 5UL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 53 | £3,962 | C | 82% |
5 BARLEY CROFT CH3 5SP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 42 | £4,643 | D | 82% |
1 SANDY LANE CH3 5UL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £167,500 | 46 | £3,641 | D | 81% |
5 MADDOCKS CLOSE CH3 6AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 52 | £4,327 | C | 78% |
20 BLUEBELL CLOSE CH3 6RR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 41 | £3,780 | D | 77% |
20 CHURTON ROAD CH3 5EB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £189,950 | 68 | £2,793 | C | 76% |
11 CHRISTLETON ROAD CH3 5UF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £146,000 | 50 | £2,920 | D | 76% |
3 BROXTON HALL MEWS CH3 9JS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £168,500 | 47 | £3,585 | D | 76% |
5 BLUEBELL CLOSE CH3 6RP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £178,000 | 42 | £4,238 | C | 76% |