Estimated value
£193,230
Median £3,390/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£121,600Median £210,000£300,000
Estimated value: £193,230Last sold (Feb 2016): £142,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 39 points.
Sales near CH3 5DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 SPITAL WALK CH3 5DB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £121,600 | 50 | £2,432 | D | 87% |
9 NORTH STREET CH3 5DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £173,000 | 59 | £2,932 | D | 86% |
12 SOUTH STREET CH3 5DR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £200,000 | 59 | £3,390 | E | 84% |
11 CHRISTLETON ROAD CH3 5UF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £146,000 | 50 | £2,920 | D | 82% |
35 SANDY LANE CH3 5UL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 53 | £3,962 | C | 82% |
37 OAKMERE DRIVE CH3 5SD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 61 | £3,443 | E | 82% |
20 CHERRY ROAD CH3 5DX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 74 | £3,378 | D | 81% |
133 CHRISTLETON ROAD CH3 5UQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £206,000 | 62 | £3,323 | C | 81% |
25 THE HOLKHAM CH3 5NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 71 | £4,225 | D | 80% |