Estimated value
£188,416
Median £2,944/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £212,000£300,000
Estimated value: £188,416Last sold (Dec 2009): £162,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CH3 5BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 NORTH STREET CH3 5DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £173,000 | 59 | £2,932 | D | 89% |
25 THE HOLKHAM CH3 5NE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 71 | £4,225 | D | 89% |
4 BACHELORS LANE CH3 5XE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 72 | £3,542 | D | 89% |
7 MOUNT PLACE CH3 5BF · Terraced | May 2025 | £260,000 | 62 | £4,194 | D | 88% |
10 STOCKS LANE CH3 5TF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 68 | £2,794 | D | 88% |
14 WHITCHURCH ROAD CH3 5QA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 72 | £2,944 | C | 87% |
32 CHRISTLETON ROAD CH3 5UG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | 68 | £2,206 | D | 87% |
69 CHERRY ROAD CH3 5DU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £195,000 | 70 | £2,786 | D | 87% |
124 TARVIN ROAD CH3 5EE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 71 | £3,451 | C | 86% |