HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

29, COPPICE GREEN, CH2 4RH

Detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£339,264

Median £2,736/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£228,000Median £320,000£562,250
Estimated value: £339,264Last sold (Sept 2014): £167,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CH2 4RH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 COPPICE GREEN
CH2 4RH · Detached
Jan 2026£290,000106£2,736D96%
27 COPPICE GREEN
CH2 4RH · Detached
Dec 2025£286,000118£2,424C91%
33 RYECROFT
CH2 4LR · Detached
Feb 2026£285,000106£2,689C87%
6 HURLESTONE CLOSE
CH2 4DX · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000141£2,695D86%
ROWAN HOUSE ORCHARD PARK LANE
CH2 4NT · Detached
Dec 2025£320,000106£3,019C85%
5 YORK DRIVE
CH2 4DT · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000111£3,829C85%
ROSE COTTAGE MARSH LANE
CH2 4NR · Detached
Dec 2025£228,000111£2,054E85%
GLENROY INCE LANE
CH2 4QB · Detached
Mar 2026£245,00094£2,606D85%
7 GOWY ROAD
CH2 4DN · Detached
Aug 2025£375,000110£3,409D85%
34 SHAVINGTON AVENUE
CH2 3RD · Detached
Jan 2026£562,250132£4,259D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address