Estimated value
£252,766
Median £2,689/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £285,000£355,000
Estimated value: £252,766Last sold (Mar 2017): £141,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CH2 4PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 RYECROFT CH2 4LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 106 | £2,689 | C | 90% |
9 LAWNSWOOD GROVE CH2 4PB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 99 | £2,222 | C | 90% |
ROWAN HOUSE ORCHARD PARK LANE CH2 4NT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £320,000 | 106 | £3,019 | C | 88% |
GLENROY INCE LANE CH2 4QB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 94 | £2,606 | D | 88% |
62 HOLM DRIVE CH2 4RR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £222,500 | 100 | £2,225 | C | 87% |
11 LAWNSWOOD GROVE CH2 4PB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 93 | £2,419 | C | 86% |
40 COPPICE GREEN CH2 4RH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 106 | £2,736 | D | 86% |
23 PARKLAND DRIVE CH2 4PG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 84 | £2,381 | C | 86% |
6 ACACIA CLOSE CH2 4RL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 99 | £2,980 | C | 85% |