HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

26, FIRBANK, CH2 4LY

Detached·88·EPC C
Estimated value
£246,048

Median £2,796/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £260,000£370,000
Estimated value: £246,048Last sold (Oct 2023): £265,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CH2 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 LAWNSWOOD GROVE
CH2 4PB · Detached
Feb 2026£220,00099£2,222C90%
GLENROY INCE LANE
CH2 4QB · Detached
Mar 2026£245,00094£2,606D88%
62 HOLM DRIVE
CH2 4RR · Detached
Nov 2025£222,500100£2,225C87%
81 YORK DRIVE
CH2 4DS · Detached
Oct 2025£318,00075£4,240C86%
11 LAWNSWOOD GROVE
CH2 4PB · Detached
Oct 2025£225,00093£2,419C86%
23 PARKLAND DRIVE
CH2 4PG · Detached
Oct 2025£200,00084£2,381C86%
6 ACACIA CLOSE
CH2 4RL · Detached
Sept 2025£295,00099£2,980C85%
12 WEAVER GROVE
CH2 4DW · Detached
Sept 2025£355,00096£3,698C85%
9 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
CH2 4NH · Detached
Sept 2025£260,00093£2,796C85%
4 GOWY ROAD
CH2 4DN · Detached
Aug 2025£370,00078£4,744C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address