Estimated value
£484,476
Median £3,436/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £522,500£640,000
Estimated value: £484,476Last sold (Feb 2014): £222,500
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near CH2 4EJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 ST PETERS WAY CH2 4EJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £575,000 | 153 | £3,758 | C | 94% |
PRIMROSE BARN WARRINGTON ROAD CH2 4EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £640,000 | 147 | £4,354 | D | 85% |
33 RYECROFT CH2 4LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 106 | £2,689 | C | 84% |
9 LAWNSWOOD GROVE CH2 4PB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 99 | £2,222 | C | 84% |
15 GLEBE MEADOWS CH2 4QX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £540,000 | 139 | £3,885 | C | 84% |
6 HURLESTONE CLOSE CH2 4DX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 141 | £2,695 | D | 83% |
2 HEATH ROAD CH2 1HU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £512,000 | 149 | £3,436 | C | 83% |
25 DOVE CLOSE CH2 4RD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £241,000 | 123 | £1,959 | B | 82% |
14 MILBORNE CLOSE CH2 1HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £522,500 | 156 | £3,349 | C | 82% |