HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

72, WOODLANDS DRIVE, CH2 3QL

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£414,873

Median £4,461/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£241,500Median £420,000£490,000
Estimated value: £414,873Last sold (Aug 2012): £220,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CH2 3QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 SANDILEIGH
CH2 3QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£490,000103£4,757D91%
2 WALKER STREET
CH2 3BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£241,50084£2,875D89%
51 OAKLEA AVENUE
CH2 3RG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£483,000100£4,830D89%
16 PARK DRIVE
CH2 3JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£397,00089£4,461D89%
45 ELMWOOD AVENUE
CH2 3RH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000101£4,158D89%
14 MANNINGS LANE SOUTH
CH2 3RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£365,00097£3,763D87%
287 HOOLE LANE
CH2 3ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£387,500101£3,837D87%
4 WOODLANDS DRIVE
CH2 3QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£432,50084£5,149E86%
32 OAKLEA AVENUE
CH2 3RE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£430,00092£4,674D86%
3 WINDERMERE AVENUE
CH2 2PT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00088£2,784D86%

Dig deeper into this address