Estimated value
£341,946
Median £2,826/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £330,000£535,000
Estimated value: £341,946Last sold (Jun 2016): £160,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CH2 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 LIGHTFOOT STREET CH2 3AJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 115 | £2,826 | C | 87% |
3 ANVIL CLOSE CH2 4LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 133 | £1,880 | C | 86% |
42 CROSSLEY CRESCENT CH2 3EZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £392,000 | 107 | £3,664 | C | 85% |
16 LIME GROVE CH2 3HW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 124 | £2,661 | D | 85% |
10 IVY MEWS CH2 3SA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £252,500 | 105 | £2,405 | C | 85% |
119 WOODLANDS DRIVE CH2 3QJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 120 | £4,458 | C | 84% |
22 WEST STREET CH2 3PS · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £251,000 | 109 | £2,303 | D | 84% |
27 LIGHTFOOT STREET CH2 3AJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 112 | £3,125 | C | 84% |
31 SHAVINGTON AVENUE CH2 3RD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 111 | £4,054 | C | 83% |