HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

52, WEST STREET, CH2 3PS

Terraced·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£364,336

Median £3,253/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£251,000Median £330,000£490,000
Estimated value: £364,336Last sold (May 2019): £189,525

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CH2 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 WARDS TERRACE
CH2 3AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,00096£3,229D90%
16 LIME GROVE
CH2 3HW · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,000124£2,661D88%
22 WEST STREET
CH2 3PS · Terraced
Apr 2025£251,000109£2,303D87%
41 LIGHTFOOT STREET
CH2 3AJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,00096£3,125D87%
4 SOUTH AVENUE
CH2 3PR · Terraced
Nov 2025£332,900102£3,264D87%
80 WEST STREET
CH2 3PS · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,00083£3,253D86%
16 SANDILEIGH
CH2 3QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£490,000103£4,757D85%
39 LIME GROVE
CH2 3HW · Terraced
Aug 2025£425,000118£3,602D85%
35 LIME GROVE
CH2 3HW · Terraced
Aug 2025£400,000115£3,478D84%
32 LIGHTFOOT STREET
CH2 3AJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£325,000115£2,826C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address