HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

117, ERMINE ROAD, CH2 3PP

Semi-detached·204·EPC D
Estimated value
£629,340

Median £3,085/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£384,000Median £595,000£860,000
Estimated value: £629,340Last sold (Aug 2011): £205,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CH2 3PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 HOOLE ROAD
CH2 3NJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£775,000188£4,122D90%
14 HAMILTON STREET
CH2 3JG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£860,000188£4,574D89%
23 SHAVINGTON AVENUE
CH2 3RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£775,000232£3,341E84%
32 PARK DRIVE
CH2 3JS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£384,000165£2,327D83%
SWALLOW BARN LITTLE RAKE LANE
CH2 4DH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£487,500186£2,621D81%
59 HOOLE ROAD
CH2 3NJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£595,000234£2,543D80%
36 HOOLE ROAD
CH2 3NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£725,000235£3,085E80%
17 BROOK LANE
CH2 2AP · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,000222£2,095D79%
16 SANDILEIGH
CH2 3QP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£490,000103£4,757D79%
18 KNOWSLEY ROAD
CH2 3RL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£398,000164£2,427D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address