Estimated value
£319,200
Median £3,800/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £285,000£950,000
Estimated value: £319,200Last sold (Jul 2021): £225,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CH2 3LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 PIPERS LANE CH2 3LS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 75 | £3,800 | C | 86% |
19 MELKRIDGE CLOSE CH2 3DN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 74 | £4,122 | C | 85% |
5 OAKTREE COURT CH2 3FA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 81 | £4,877 | C | 85% |
GLENROY INCE LANE CH2 4QB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 94 | £2,606 | D | 83% |
9 SOUTH AVENUE CH2 3PR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £238,000 | 91 | £2,615 | C | 82% |
81 YORK DRIVE CH2 4DS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £318,000 | 75 | £4,240 | C | 81% |
11 LAWNSWOOD GROVE CH2 4PB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £225,000 | 93 | £2,419 | C | 81% |
3 VICARAGE ROAD CH2 3HZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £950,000 | 76 | £12,500 | C | 81% |
23 PARKLAND DRIVE CH2 4PG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 84 | £2,381 | C | 81% |