Estimated value
£222,656
Median £3,479/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £220,000£287,500
Estimated value: £222,656Last sold (Dec 2006): £149,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CH2 3EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HOOLE GARDENS CH2 3FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 63 | £4,365 | D | 90% |
23 EDNA STREET CH2 3BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 65 | £3,654 | C | 87% |
43 TOMKINSON STREET CH2 3BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 68 | £2,368 | C | 86% |
63 PHILLIP STREET CH2 3BZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 65 | £3,385 | D | 86% |
31 PRESCOT STREET CH2 3BN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £287,500 | 72 | £3,993 | D | 86% |
86 WESTMINSTER ROAD CH2 3AP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 65 | £2,923 | D | 85% |
42 TOMKINSON STREET CH2 3BX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £209,000 | 63 | £3,317 | D | 85% |
30 HEATHFIELDS CLOSE CH2 2AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £216,000 | 58 | £3,724 | D | 85% |
30 ALVANLEY VIEW CH2 4QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 55 | £2,855 | D | 85% |