HouseValuation
Home·CH2·Valuation

3, MELKRIDGE CLOSE, CH2 3DN

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£283,356

Median £4,167/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£241,500Median £287,500£950,000
Estimated value: £283,356Last sold (Nov 2024): £290,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CH2 3DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MELKRIDGE CLOSE
CH2 3DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00074£4,122C94%
2 MELKRIDGE CLOSE
CH2 3DN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£287,50069£4,167C92%
22 MELKRIDGE CLOSE
CH2 3DN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00069£4,348C89%
18 THORNTON DRIVE
CH2 2HZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00061£4,262D85%
11 LINCOLN DRIVE
CH2 2PQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£310,00077£4,026D84%
9 HOOLE GARDENS
CH2 3FB · Terraced
Feb 2026£275,00063£4,365D84%
37 HOUSESTEADS DRIVE
CH2 3DL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£274,00069£3,971D84%
3 VICARAGE ROAD
CH2 3HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£950,00076£12,500C84%
2 WALKER STREET
CH2 3BT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£241,50084£2,875D83%
24 PINE GROVE
CH2 3LE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£265,00068£3,897D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address