Estimated value
£213,528
Median £3,444/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£157,000Median £217,000£275,000
Estimated value: £213,528Last sold (Jan 2015): £156,950
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CH2 3AR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HOOLE GARDENS CH2 3FB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 63 | £4,365 | D | 90% |
167 WESTMINSTER ROAD CH2 3AR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 62 | £3,871 | D | 90% |
165 WESTMINSTER ROAD CH2 3AR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £217,000 | 63 | £3,444 | D | 89% |
23 EDNA STREET CH2 3BW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,500 | 65 | £3,654 | C | 87% |
43 TOMKINSON STREET CH2 3BX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 68 | £2,368 | C | 86% |
63 PHILLIP STREET CH2 3BZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 65 | £3,385 | D | 86% |
86 WESTMINSTER ROAD CH2 3AP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £190,000 | 65 | £2,923 | D | 85% |
42 TOMKINSON STREET CH2 3BX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £209,000 | 63 | £3,317 | D | 85% |
30 HEATHFIELDS CLOSE CH2 2AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £216,000 | 58 | £3,724 | D | 85% |