Estimated value
£236,778
Median £4,154/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £260,000£325,000
Estimated value: £236,778Last sold (Jan 2020): £140,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near CH2 2RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BENTON DRIVE CH2 2RD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £301,000 | 58 | £5,190 | C | 90% |
9 BARISTOW CLOSE CH2 2EA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £222,000 | 61 | £3,639 | C | 89% |
146 NEWRY PARK EAST CH2 2BE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 65 | £4,154 | C | 87% |
103 HEATHCOTE CLOSE CH2 2RB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 57 | £2,719 | B | 85% |
15 PARKLAND DRIVE CH2 4PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 63 | £3,730 | D | 82% |
18 THORNTON DRIVE CH2 2HZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 61 | £4,262 | D | 81% |
17 KENNEDY CLOSE CH2 2PL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £257,500 | 65 | £3,962 | C | 81% |
16 DAWPOOL CLOSE CH2 2DJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £325,000 | 55 | £5,909 | D | 80% |
35 BENTON DRIVE CH2 2RD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 84 | £3,571 | C | 79% |