Estimated value
£151,578
Median £2,807/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £151,500£175,000
Estimated value: £151,578Last sold (Sept 2016): £126,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near CH2 2RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 HEATHCOTE CLOSE CH2 2RB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £151,000 | 61 | £2,475 | C | 93% |
ORIEL HOUSE (APARTMENT 11) HEATHCOTE CLOSE CH2 2RB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 51 | £2,941 | B | 89% |
12 DUCHESS PLACE CH2 2JL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £162,500 | 56 | £2,902 | C | 89% |
11 DUCHESS PLACE CH2 2JL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 59 | £2,729 | D | 86% |
3 HAYDAN COURT CH2 2FB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £151,500 | 60 | £2,525 | C | 85% |
6 GRAFTON MEWS CH2 2AB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 40 | £3,550 | C | 85% |
12 CHESTERTON COURT CH2 2FA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 56 | £1,607 | C | 85% |
28 DUCHESS PLACE CH2 2JL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 57 | £2,807 | C | 84% |
5 BENTON DRIVE CH2 2RD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £147,500 | 55 | £2,682 | B | 84% |