Estimated value
£153,806
Median £2,902/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £160,000£175,000
Estimated value: £153,806Last sold (Apr 2023): £130,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 77/100 — a gain of 2 points.
Sales near CH2 2FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 DUCHESS PLACE CH2 2JL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £162,500 | 56 | £2,902 | C | 89% |
11 DUCHESS PLACE CH2 2JL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £161,000 | 59 | £2,729 | D | 86% |
3 HAYDAN COURT CH2 2FB · Flat | Sept 2025 | £151,500 | 60 | £2,525 | C | 86% |
6 GRAFTON MEWS CH2 2AB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £142,000 | 40 | £3,550 | C | 85% |
12 CHESTERTON COURT CH2 2FA · Flat | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 56 | £1,607 | C | 85% |
28 DUCHESS PLACE CH2 2JL · Flat | Aug 2025 | £160,000 | 57 | £2,807 | C | 84% |
5 BENTON DRIVE CH2 2RD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £147,500 | 55 | £2,682 | B | 84% |
ORIEL HOUSE (APARTMENT 11) HEATHCOTE CLOSE CH2 2RB · Flat | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 51 | £2,941 | B | 83% |
58 WHARTON COURT CH2 3DG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 58 | £3,017 | B | 83% |